The Problems of JNR's Abolished reginal Lines in 1980s to the early 90's.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03581
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionTohoku Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SHIRATORI Keishi  東北学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70337187)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords国鉄 / 赤字ローカル線 / バス転換 / 交通弱者 / 国鉄改革 / 天北線 / 地域経済 / 名寄本線 / 湧網線 / 特定地方交通線 / 第三セクター化 / オホーツク本線
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From 2015 fiscal year to 2016 fiscal year,the situations of the remains of the Historical Archives concerned with my research Question were investigated.After these works, Two lists of the Historical Archives were Published on 'Tohoku Gakuin Univ's Economics'.From the latter half of 2016 fiscal year to the end of 2017 Fiscal year, the archives above were collected by me several times.Because of the final Collection was finished in the end of the 2017 fiscal years, To my regret, the Analysises of the archives can't be done yet.