The Responsibility from the Business Administration to Trans-science Problem: The Case Study of Nuclear Power Plant Companies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03606
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionAomori Public College
Principal Investigator
FUJINUMA Tsukasa  青森公立大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (30387865)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森谷 智子  嘉悦大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (00449365)
小笠原 英司  明治大学, 経営学部, 専任教授 (10120891)
木全 晃  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (10448350)
石井 泰幸  千葉商科大学, サービス創造学部, 教授 (30279872)
高木 俊雄  昭和女子大学, グローバルビジネス学部, 准教授 (80409482)
坂井 恵  千葉商科大学, サービス創造学部, 教授 (80548983)
Research Collaborator NONAKA YOUICHI  元 日本原子力発電(株), 常務取締役
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords経営学 / 言説分析 / 原子力発電企業 / トランス・サイエンス / リスク社会 / 社会的合意形成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Due to the Great East-Japan Earthquake and the accident at Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Plant, the existence of the trans-science problem, “the answers to questions which can be asked of science and yet which cannot be answered by science,” was strongly conscious. In the contemporary society supported by Big Science including nuclear power generation business, the cooperation of social consensus by experts and citizens is necessary to solve such problems. Nonetheless, in actually, it is difficult to realize this cooperation.
In this research project, we have been studying the responsibility in Business Admin-istration to the construction of “new cooperation between experts and citizens.” The specific results were presented as literature reviews, conference presentations, and journal papers by this research members.