Project/Area Number |
15K03610
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | The University of Kitakyushu |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA Hiroshi 北九州市立大学, 大学院マネジメント研究科, 教授 (70405546)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | コーポレートファイナンス / アメーバ経営 / 資金調達 / 資本構成 / 経営思想 / 意思決定 / ペイアウト |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigates amoeba management from corporate finance perspective, that is, corporate financing and capital structure, investment, payout (dividend and share repurchase), which has not been much done yet. As a result, it illustrates that some corporate financing practices in amoeba management cannot be explained by corporate finance theories and that management thought in amoeba management can be interpreted as the variation of Japanese management thought.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義は、第一に、これまであまり研究されていないコーポレートファイナンスの視点から、アメーバ経営を研究し、新たな知見を得たことである。第二に、アメーバ経営を、経営思想や、東洋と西洋の経営観の融合という新しい観点から研究したことである。また研究成果の社会的意義は、欧米流の株主価値最大化の経営の限界が指摘される中、そのアンチテーゼともいえる日本の成功事例を紹介したことである。