A Study on development of 3D Printer Implementation Methodology in Manufacturing Industry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03612
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionIshinomaki Senshu University
Principal Investigator
Masumitsu Tamaki  石巻専修大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10347891)
Research Collaborator YASUDA Kazuhiko  東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 名誉教授
Stecke Kathryn E.  テキサス大学, ダラス校経営学研究科, 教授
Kwon Song-Wook  Hungbuk Technopark Policy Planning Agency, ジェネラルマネージャー
SATOU Kenichi  (株)IT経営コンサルティング, 代表取締役社長
SAMEJIMA Tatsuya  武藤工業株式会社, 国内営業部
HOSHIMIYA Yuki  (株)モディー, 製品開発室, ゼネラルマネージャー
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords3Dプリンター / 導入方法論 / 業務改革 / 製造業 / 中小企業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I was developed the 3D printer implementation methodology for Japanese corporations. The main result of research is as follows. (1) The literature dealing with the example for making 3D printer implementation methodology was investigated, and the database was built. (2) Interview investigation was conducted to the research partnership person in and outside the country. As a result, the objective knowledge about 3D printer implementation methodology was acquired. (3) Interview investigation was conducted to the staffs of the company which already made 3D printer implementation methodology. (4) A new 3D printer implementation methodology was developed.