Project/Area Number |
15K03630
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
Ando Fumie 南山大学, ビジネス研究科, 教授 (70319292)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 組織学習 / ダイバーシティ / チーム・マネジメント / 組織変革 / 多様性 / 就業継続 / テキストマイニング / 学習する組織 / 価値観 / 学習のジレンマ / 組織アンラーニング / 組織アイデンティティ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I studied on effective team management from the perspective of organizational learning.For the objectives, I actively use the existed concepts like organizational unlearning, diversity management, organizational identity, and so on. At the same time, I had a depth interview with one company for many times. As a result, I found that effective teams tried to not strongly control their diversity, rather, to take a flexible approarch based on their shared value. I also found that such teams tended to enable both intra and extra integrity of their organizations.