Breakdown of multi-sector collaboration and sustainable scaleout strategy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03631
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Toshihiro  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80140078)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsNPO / 組織間関係 / 協働 / スケールアウト / 破綻 / マルチセクター協働 / ノットワーキング / 支援学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is not possible to solve complex and stratified social problems with only a single sector. Cross-sector collaboration beyond the framework of sectors is becoming an important theme. And after collaboration between enterprises and nonprofit organizations, as well as after collaboration between enterprises and NPOs and administration has been formed, the relationship will be strengthened. However, sometimes the direction of strengthening the relationship between companies and non-profit organizations and the relationship between relationships such as knots of organization relationships and new knots can be created. Let's clarify chronologically the process of collaboration between heterogeneous organizations, reinforcement of relationships, and in some cases relations relief and collapse, based on the process of organization and non-organization of such inter-organizational relationships Respectively.