Project/Area Number |
15K03640
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Iwata Ittetsu 信州大学, 学術研究院社会科学系, 准教授 (70345859)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河野 良治 筑波大学, 産学連携部, 技術移転マネージャー (30350424)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ストレス削減能力 / コンピテンシー / 職務遂行能力 / ソーシャルスキル / 職務遂行 / ストレス削減 / ストレス / 従業員の能力 / 役割葛藤 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study searched for ability to achieve stress reduction and personal work performance simultaneously. Specifically, at first we considered whether ability for stress reduction affected the personal achievements. Then, we considered whether the competency that was the ability of the person of high achievements reduced stress. As a result, the ability for stress reduction had a direct impact on personal achievements more. In contrast, the competency did not have impacts the stress reduction. In conclusion, the ability for stress reduction could achieve stress reduction and personal work performance simultaneously.