Project/Area Number |
15K03658
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | マルチ・エージェント・シミュレーション / 共分散構造分析 / イノベーションのジレンマ / 戦略的行動 / アントレプレナーシップ / 地域再生 / 産業クラスター / イノベーションの普及 / アントレプレナー / イノベーション / 破壊的イノベーション / イノベーションのDNA / マルチ・エージェント・システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For innovative technologies and products to emerge, we call on innovation dilemmas that neglecting the impact on the market and delaying to incorporate from dependence on existing products. These phenomena are reproduced by multi-agent simulation, and from the experimental results, they are suggested about strategic behavior to cope with the dilemma of innovation. To demonstrate the results from the data, a questionnaire survey was conducted on the dilemma of innovation in the Japanese textile industry, and covariance structure analysis was conducted. Fibers are thought to be a declining industry, but among them there are many companies that overcome and regenerate the dilemma. Among such industries, a statistically significant path analysis model could be presented for the cause of innovation. Network analysis is also conducted for the textile industry. The result also suggests suggestions on industrial clusters as a condition of industry to overcome the dilemma of innovation.