A research of establishment of organizational justice theory as business administration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03663
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
misaki hideo  兵庫県立大学, 政策科学研究所, 教授 (30312763)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords組織的公正 / 手続的公正 / 人的資源管理 / 組織行動 / 分配的公正 / 戦略の浸透
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is reexamining organizational justice theory from a business viewpoint, and building a more practical and explanatory analytical framework. Since the organizational justice research has developed in the fields of sociology and social psychology, most of research focused on individuals. In this research, it was shown that the manner of influence that the explicit strategy has on organizational justice is different depending on whether strategy and human resources management are fit.