Differences of Organizational Justice between Japanese and Thai
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03665
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
Kano Ikuya  兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40382254)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金子 勝規  大阪市立大学, 大学院創造都市研究科, 准教授 (10708085)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords組織的公正 / 在タイ日系企業 / 国際比較
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to promote restructuring organizational justice theory through the comparison of Thai worker and Japanese from a business viewpoint, and to build a more practical and explanatory analytical framework. Following the results of this analysis, we found that it is different from the manner of influence on organizational justice of Thai worker and Japanese.