Emergence and Evolution of Global Knowledge Innovation Pattern:: An Empirical study of Japanese and Korean Enterprise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03667
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
MINORU HIRANO  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00405507)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 朴 唯新  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (20435457)
李 在鎬  広島市立大学, 国際学部, 教授 (40342133)
姜 判国  四国大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50405510)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords知識創造 / 国際経営 / イノベーション / 国際合弁 / ナレッジイノベーション / 知識経営 / 国際合弁企業 / 自動車産業 / エレクトロニクス産業 / ナレッジマネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we identified the regulatory factor of the knowledge creation process developed in these Japanese and Korean enterprises (for the Automotive industry and the Electrical industry). And type of the knowledge creation process that is expected to differ depending on the identified regulatory factor,in other words,“Global knowledge innovation pattern” has emerged. Furthermore, we clarified the dynamic development of the knowledge creation process of high-performance companies in Japan and Korea.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の研究成果は、海外市場で展開する日韓企業の国際経営における未解明の経営問題を明らかにするとともに、マネジメントを行う上で極めて実践的な示唆を提示した。さらに、知識経営論の領域において、知識創造モデルを中核とする理論的枠組みの精緻化に貢献したと捉えている。