| Project/Area Number |
15K03668
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Fukuyama City University |
Principal Investigator |
TAMAI YUKI 福山市立大学, 都市経営学部, 准教授 (50547362)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西澤 昭夫 東洋大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80257435)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | クラウドファンディング / 株式型クラウドファンディング / 組合型クラウドファンディング / ベンチャー / 資金調達 / ベンチャー企業 / 中小企業 / 匿名組合型クラウドファンディング / リスクマネー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study elucidated the following two points. Firstly,this study clarify the current situation of funding of quasi-equity and equity Crowdfunding.secondly, quasi-equity and equity Crowdfunding has high asymmetry of information because funders are general investors called crowd not specialist on investment ,so the funding priority in new venture is low. However, this study has been revealed that the priority is raised by what is obtained for purposes other than funding and purpose. Lastly, this study revealed that the introduction of funds that might have limited control even under imminent demand for funds is avoided even with crowdfunding.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、新たな資金調達と言われるクラウドファンディングの中でもいち早く株式型を取り上げるとともに、先行した疑似エクイティ型との比較をすることでそれぞれの仕組みの意義と現状、問題点を考察し、その一端を明らかにした点にある。本研究の社会的意義は、クラウドファンディングに関する研究のうち、日本に関する研究、特に投資型に関する研究は非常に少なく、さらに、出資者型がどのような情報を必要とし、判断材料としているかについては未解明であるが、本研究はそれらについてもデータを収集したことで、資金調達者、資金提供者、仲介業者に新たな知見を提示できたことに実用性がある。