The study on the mechanisms of enhancement of competitiveness of Independent management of the Small and Medium-sized Manufacturing Companies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03712
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionJapan University of Economics
Principal Investigator
SAKURAI KEIZO  日本経済大学, 経営学部(渋谷キャンパス), 教授 (30592448)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自主独立型企業 / 中小製造企業 / 自主独立型中小製造企業 / 競争力強化獲得メカニズム / 企業間相互依存関係 / 自前コア技術 / 自社周辺技術 / 独立型中小企業 / ベンチャー企業 / FFE活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I was research in an interview. The interview survey period is from 2015 to 2017 (62 Small and Medium-sized Manufacturing companies). The research results were different in the subcontracting type companies and the non-subcontracting type companies. The non- subcontracting type companies needs the good relationship with the business partner companies , the production technology ability to understand the new technology, the technological capability of the creating new value.