Study on Logistics System Considered on Environmental Load Reduction using Big Data Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03737
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
WAKABAYASHI Keizou  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (90201144)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐藤 馨一  北海商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (00091455)
鈴木 邦成  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (20440448)
石原 良晃  大島商船高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (60232336)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsビッグデータ / 環境負荷低減 / ロジスティクス / 店舗作業時間 / モーダルシフト / ロジスティクスシステム / サプライチェーンマネジメント / 帰り荷確保 / 拠点整備
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The decisio nmaking standard when a transportation enterpriser does route choice of the delivery system which considered environmental load reduction after modeling it, was proposed from both sides of environmental load reduction and transportation efficiency improvement and the reform idea in detail which reduces working hours (working hours ahead of the below garden) in a store of daily necessities was made clear. It was possible to make the yu delivery system based on the decision making standard when introducing a modal shift, clear from both sides of environmental load reduction and transportation efficiency improvement and offer the guideline when yu delivery plan drafting makes it, about efficiency of a delivery system to a payment previous store of daily necessities.