The research of collective knowredge generated user-community and product innovation
Project/Area Number |
15K03743
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ユーザー・コミュニティ / オープン・メディア / 社会ネットワーク分析 / 価値共創 / 二次創作 / ユーザーコミュニティ / ユーザー生成コンテンツ / ユーザー・イノベーション / プラットフォーム / YouTube / 新製品普及理論 / 初音ミク創作 / 社会関係資本 / ユーザー参加型プラットフォーム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I empirically studied the creation and posting behavior of creative users on NicoNico videos and YouTube, especially on open media connected with content, especially on content. Approaching the actual situation of contents of music and video including "Hatsune Miku" to the user-community by social network analysis. Based on posting of original works, we visually grasp the structure of the network where secondary creation is actively performed, and searched for the factor that makes secondary creation active. I was able to guide meaningful suggestions to the design and operation guidelines of the user platform.