Construction of external assurance and internal assurance cooperation model for reliability of information system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03786
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
HORIE Masayuki  日本大学, 商学部, 教授 (70173630)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords保証マーク / 認証マーク / 保証サービス / 内部保証 / 外部保証 / 内部監査 / 情報システム監査 / 連続的モニタリング / 内部主体保証 / 外部書体保証 / 補完型・補強型連携モデル / 品質管理型連携モデル / 外部主体保証
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The result of this research is the construction of a conceptual model to link the external assurance services related to the information systems with the information systems audit as the internal assurance services.
In this research, I attempted to construct a cooperative model based on the following two approaches.The first is a model for cooperating defects of the information systems detected through external assurance and internal audit.The second is a cooperative model of external and external assurance that incorporates a continuous monitoring method.This model combines a module that monitors continuously occurring events, a module that plots abnormal events into risk categories, and a module that continuously monitors control based on risk categories.