Sociological Study on Community Care System Formation in the Affected Areas of the Great East Japan Earthquake
Project/Area Number |
15K03830
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Akira 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90207960)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 地域ケア / 地域社会再編 / 地域生活支援 / 地域福祉 / 地域自治 / 被災者支援 / コミュニティソーシャルワーカー / 東日本大震災 / 地域社会 / 生活支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study made it clear that the experience of community welfare activities for victims support is an important opportunity to build community care systems in the areas affected by the Great East Japan Earthquake. In the areas affected by the Great East Japan Earthquake, the implementation of a new comprehensive care project by partial amendment of the Long-Term Care Insurance Law in 2014, and maintenance of a community life support system for victims support were simultaneously reviewed. This had a certain influence on the way of community care systems in the affected area of the Great East Japan Earthquake.