| Project/Area Number |
15K03850
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Akita Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 医療 / 市民協働 / シティズンシップ / ナラティヴ / 患者会 / ケアリング / 聞き書き / 感情労働 / 生活モデル / 社会的包摂 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Today, our advanced medical care system changes its paternalistic caractor, and is being transformed into that is based on collaboration and communication. The study takes it as a matter of a citizenship in medecine,explored advanced cases of a making of a cancer patient groupe, a community-care-systeme etc. in Tohoku, and examined its significances and challenges. We find an extension of medcal care services that are based on citizen collaboration and narrative and increasing "Listening and Writing" activities on a national level. We can also confirm that the changes work on positively the medecine for the aged, regional care, especially community-based integrated care systems, although "emotional labor" problems in care service roles remain.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、医療・福祉における市民協働とシティズンシップの要素が、近年、より重要性を増しているということを事例の検討を通じて明らかにした。また、医療・福祉の専門職が分野を超え、一般市民と連携協働することが、切迫する少子高齢社会の諸課題を克服し、特に地域包括システム構築するために不可欠の条件となっていることが本研究を通じて示唆された。 これらの知見は、地域社会を誰もが相互に支え合う「ケア社会」として展望する可能性を示すものである。本研究の社会的意義もそこにある。