| Project/Area Number |
15K03873
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Japan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Akiko 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (10401267)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田渕 六郎 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (20285076)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
INABA Akihide 慶應義塾大学, 人間関係学系, 教授 (30213119)
TUTUI Junya 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90321025)
YASUDA Tokio 関西大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (70388388)
TANAKA Shigeto 東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (60294013)
TANAKA Keiko 公益財団法人家計経済研究所, 研究員 (50470109)
KUBOTA Hiroyuki 日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (40585808)
MATSUDA Shigeki 中京大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (00706799)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 家族 / 社会調査 / NFRJ / 家族形成 / ライフコース / 家族の多様化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
20 years after National Family Research of Japan(NFRJ) wave1, Japanese family had significantly changed. This investigative purpose is re-examination of family in diversified life course for NFRJ wave4. We conducted three types of survey (national door-to-door survey, mail survey and qualitative survey). In consequence, gender conscious still remain deeply rooted in society. On the other hand, there is many respondents with positive feeling about divorce, cohabitation, and gay and lesbian marriage. In addition, there is a different feature between the respondents of door-to-door survey and the others.