Comparative study of reconstruction support and institutions around community restructuring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03875
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
NISHIKIDO Makoto  法政大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (00333584)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 原田 峻  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (40733829)
図司 直也  法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (60442563)
黒田 暁  長崎大学, 水産・環境科学総合研究科(環境), 准教授 (60570372)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords復興支援員事業 / 広域避難者支援 / 支援のローカルガバナンス / ローカルガバナンス / 復興支援員 / 津波被災地 / 放射線被害 / 支援 / まちづくり / 県外避難者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to grasp the actual condition of activity of the reconstruction assistance member to regeneration of the tsunami stricken area by the Great East Japan Earthquake, and activity of the reconstruction assistance member to the evacuee from radiation damage. We consider the effectiveness of a system of reconstruction assistance members. From investigation of the reconstruction assistance member of a tsunami stricken area, we clarified about the process of reconstruction assistance members and the relation of the continuity of activity of the reconstruction assistance members.
Moreover, we consider that two support patterns by reconstruction assistance member, which are an evacuee's door-to-door visit and the formation of an evacuee community. We clarified that the qualitative and quantitative difference of activity of a reconstruction assistance member enterprise.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
東日本大震災と福島第一原発事故による広域避難者は震災後8年を経過しても未だ数多く、問題も山積している。本研究では埼玉県における広域避難者の支援体制について、発災直後から現在までの長期間かつ多様な主体を調査、分析し、『避難と支援-埼玉県における広域避難者支援のローカルガバナンス』を上梓した。このような研究は皆無であり、環境社会学、災害社会学における学術的価値は高い。また、地域おこし協力隊についても考察し、地域サポート人材が生み出す田園回帰の実相と、協力隊制度の意義について考察した。このように、復興支援員とその原点となった地域サポート人材の制度、体制に関する実践的な知見、提案を行った。