The Change and the Level attained of Contentious Politics in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03890
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionNanzan University
Principal Investigator
MATSUDO Yoko  南山大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30183106)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松戸 武彦  南山大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (10165839)
Research Collaborator Yang Changbao
Kin Taiu
Tu menjie
Hong Zhenkuai
Chai Dayong
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsデジタル档案制度 / 対外拡張主義 / 監視社会 / 異形の資本主義 / 暗黙の保証 / ポスト・モダン / ポピュリズム / 強権国家化 / 強権国家 / 官民パートナーシップ / 不寛容社会 / 狼牙山五壮士名誉毀損裁判 / 社会的排除 / 生態移民 / 強いられた移住 / 金融規制強化 / リベラリズム / 言論統制 / 狼牙山五壮士名誉棄損裁判 / 炎黄春秋社 / 地方政府主導型開発 / ポストモダン / 信訪制度 / 公民(市民)社会 / 住民運動 / 鳥籠論 / 強権国家(化) / 中間層
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In our study we considered the Contentious politics phenomena occurred in Contemporary China from view point of petitions controls on free speech and thought. Under the rule of President Xi Jinping, Liberalists and Left-wing activists are eliminated by the government. Historical facts are authorized by the Communist Party, not by academic society, and labor movements are allowed only under control of the Communist party. Nevertheless, most of the Chinese people support the Rule by the Chinese Communist Party, and accept the digital Rule that is developing rapidly in recent years. Paternalism, sages-thought, addiction between the party-government and the people, patriotism and the oversea expansion are under reproduction. That is why China is labeled as an odd-looking Capitalism.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
世界第二位の経済大国に成長した中国は、市場経済国と認められることを望むが西側先進国からは拒絶される。中国が「異形の資本主義」とされる所以は、自由・公正原理や法治主義の後退で、その淵源は党治(共産党独裁)を基盤とする強権国家化の進展である。こうした趨勢はデジタル技術の進歩によって一層強固になっている。本研究が考案した「デジタル档案制度」という新タームは中国の支配構造の新しい局面を照射し、それへの警戒感が極めて微弱である点も中国の社会や意識構造の特異性解明の一つの鍵となる。理論研究と並行し現地でのアンケート調査や実地調査の準備も進めた。地域や方法次第では調査研究が可能である点が実証された。