Developmental welfare education practical research based on school and regional cooperation that prevents linkage of poverty and contributes to learning support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03914
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
Arasaki Kunihiro  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10362740)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 神部 智司  大阪大谷大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10342164)
川島 ゆり子  花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50507142)
佐藤 陽  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (70364859)
野尻 紀恵  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (70530731)
山中 徹二  大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 助教 (90712430)
Research Collaborator NAKANO Kousirou
TAKAHASI Tikasi
HARADA Tooru
MIZUKI Tiyomi
TOKUTANI Akiko
TAMARI Yuuji
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords福祉教育・ボランティア学習 / 教育協働 / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / スクール・ソーシャルワーク / コミュニティスクール / 開かれた教育課程 / チーム学校 / コミュニティ・スクール / 福祉共育コミュニティ / 教育支援人材 / 学びの生成 / インフォーマルエデュケーション / 福祉教育 / 子どもの貧困 / 他職種連携・地域協働 / 貧困の連鎖
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objective of this research is to provide an interdisciplinary viewpoint of social welfare studies and pedagogy from the interdisciplinary viewpoints of "schools that prevent the linkage of poverty and contribute to alleviating the social isolation of children and developmental" regional welfare common Community Practice Model ". We conducted questionnaire survey and listening survey with cooperation of elementary and junior high schools in Osaka Prefecture and welfare educational practice site. We gathered and analyzed advanced cases of school social work and educational community practice. As a result of the research, the deviation between welfare education practice and welfare education philosophy currently being conducted at elementary and junior high schools has become clear. In the future, in order to prevent the linkage of poverty, the importance of practicing educational collaboration by school and community / home cooperation has become clear.