Project/Area Number |
15K03919
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 生活困窮者支援 / 個別援助 / 集団援助 / 地域援助 / ソーシャルワーク / 生存と生活 / 地域づくり / 社会関係の視点 / 自立支援 / 地域社会 / コミュニティ / 関係性への支援 / 生活の包括的支援 / 定着性の向上 / 生活困窮者 / 社会関係 / 相互作用 / 間主観性 / 共同体 / 価値と原理 / 地域生活 / コミュニティ・エンパワメント / 住民参加 / 地域福祉計画 / 地域福祉活動計画 / 地方自治体 / 社会福祉協議会 / コミュニティエンパワメント / 生活課題実態調査 / バイオサイコソーシャルモデル / 地域アセスメント / 地域支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For creating the support system for the poor living in the community, I focused on the "relationship" between the poor living persons themselves and other community inhabitants as a situation for them. I try to make an analysis with 3 levels ; individual, community group and total municipal policies as a circumstances of the poor living, finally I make a conclusion that to make more efficiently support system in the community for poor living, we supporter must be focused on the " relationship" between poor living and inhabitants in the community, not only as providers for the food, money, apartment and so on but "acceptable" relationship will be needed to make stable daily life in the community for poor living.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来、生活困窮者支援と言えば、いわゆる「畳の上に上げる」という経済的・身体的支援が衷心であった。しかし本研究の結果、生活困窮者が地域社会で安定して生活するには、地域住民との「社会関係」を取り結ぶことが重要であることが発見・確認された。とくに自尊心や生きがいを失っている生活困窮者にとっては、地域住民との「受容的な関係」が重要なキーワードになる。この点は、従来の生活困窮者支援や地域づくりでは捨象されてきた観点であると考えられる。