| Project/Area Number |
15K03925
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Arai Toshitami 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (00336497)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
朝日 雅也 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (30315717)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 自治体福祉政策 / ガバナンス / 地域移行 / 協議 / 自立支援協議会 / 障害福祉計画 / 地域移行率 / 地域差 / 障害福祉 / 行政計画 / 目標値 / 情報公開 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study analyzes the differences in the policy target values of the regional transition rate of persons with disabilities in local welfare plan with a population of over 50,000. The results indicate that the regional transition policy of persons with disabilities did not fluctuate greatly population factors such as the ratio of the number of residents in the residential care, economic factors such as welfare budget or the cost welfare services for person with disabilities, professional staff assignment in local government office etc. On the other hand, institutional isomorphism was observed. However, local governments with higher target values had active discussions on regional transition at city councils. Based on these findings, this study discusses it is important for progress of local welfare policy to build social work system, to connect political system, and to manage the conference with various stakeholders.