A empirical Study of the Life Model Recording Method(F-SOAIP) to generate virtuous circle in IPW from social care in community-based comprehensive care age
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03926
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSaitama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
SHIMASUE NORIKO  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80325993)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小嶋 章吾  国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90317644)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords生活支援記録法 / F-SOAIP / リフレクション / PDCA / ICT / 多職種協働 / IPW / 地域包括ケア / 経過記録 / 実践過程の可視化 / 多職種連携 / 生活場面面接 / IPW / ICT化 / 介護プロフェッショナルキャリア段位制度 / ソーシャルケア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The Life Model Recording method (F-SOAIP) has been developed to visualize the practical processes of medical, welfare, and care professionals by mixed research methods such as action research in nursing home health facilities and reflection analysis of training. It was clarified that it also has various good effects in PDCA cycles at micro (individual), mezo (organization), and macro (regional / local government) levels. In addition, as teaching materials, we have developed worksheets that can be used from the beginning to OJT, and Reflective process record worksheet that can be shared for personal assistance. Furthermore, these results were also applied to the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications project, and contributed to the development of AI for the dementia care system, and the introduction of ICT for comprehensive consultation records in basic local governments that are essential for a symbiosis society.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
わが国の保健医療福祉においては、業務改善と質向上の両面を進めることが急務であり、ICT化やAI活用と共に、支援の質向上について国レベルでの研究費が投じられている。本研究では、それらの要請や背景をもとに、医療・福祉・介護でのミクロ~マクロレベルにおいて共用可能でリアルタイムな経過記録による効果を示し、普及に向けた教材開発を行ってきた。特に、AI活用による認知症ケアシステムや、共生社会に資する自治体での相談援助システムへの搭載により、専門職や当事者・家族、教育・研究者にも多面的な効果をもたらすことが期待される。