Study on development of communicative action in community welfare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03932
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
Tatsuya Ono  大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (30320419)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域福祉 / 対話 / 対話的行為
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to conduct a practical examination on communicative action in community welfare. Specifically, it is the following two points. ① To grasp the actual utilization of communicative action in community welfare practice and to construct a model to promote use after extracting the issues. ② To clarify how to support in case of communication disorder.
As a result, with regard to ①, I analyzed cases such as community social work and grasped that the utilization of communicative action was not sufficient. On that basis, I studied a model to promote the use of communicative action. Regarding ②, I examined the way of support by arranging the current efforts on aid methods for parties with disabilities in language and cognition.