Analysis of the factors that form the attitudes of inter-professionals collaboration in community-based integrated care system construction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03937
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionYamaguchi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Masahiro  山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30249594)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤村 孝枝  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (00264979)
吉村 眞理  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (40274188)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地域包括ケアシステム / 多職種協働 / 態度形成 / 地域ケア会議 / 地域包括ケア / 多職種連携 / 態度形成要因
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the construction of community-based integrated care system, the regional care conference, which serves as a platform function for inter-professional collaboration, play an important role. We extracted the factors of forming attitude that inter-professions would collaborate and analyzed the relationship between the factors at the conference. So we investigated about evaluations of community care conference for community based integrated care centers nationwide. Results were as follows. Starting point was that if chairman receive high praise, a level of understanding contents of discussion was promoted. Next an emotional good relationship among participantgs was formed. Further through this process outcome of confidence appeared and expectation at the level of behavior was increased among them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域包括ケアシステム構築においては、多職種協働が一つの大きな課題となっている。多職種協働を促進するプラットフォーム機能として地域ケア会議が位置づけられている。多職種協働は、これまでも各専門職の支援モデルが異なること等から多くの阻害要因が示されていたが、その解決方法としては他専門職に対する行動変容を求めるものが多い。そこで、それぞれの専門職が支援の目標を共有しながら役割分担をしつつ、協働して支援にあたるために、地域ケア会議で、どのように多職種が協働する態度を形成しているのか、その構造を把握することで、多職種協働の促進要因を明らかとし、地域ケア会議のあり方や工夫を検討する材料を得ることができた。