Project/Area Number |
15K03943
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Seisa Dohto University |
Principal Investigator |
IIHAMA Hiroyuki 星槎道都大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授(移行) (30316278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉本 大輔 星槎道都大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授(移行) (50305942)
上原 正希 星槎道都大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授(移行) (00424888)
福冨 律 星槎道都大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師(移行) (60468840)
佐々木 智城 星槎道都大学, 社会福祉学部, 特任講師 (30644273)
櫻井 裕介 星槎道都大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師(移行) (60743896)
大島 康雄 星槎道都大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師(移行) (10746499)
吉江 幸子 星槎道都大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師(移行) (60783280)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 家族再統合 / メンタルヘルス問題 / 児童養護施設 / マニュアル / チェックリスト / 児童虐待 / 関係形成力 / ソーシャルワーク / 支援プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Parents with mental health problems including psychiatric disorders as abusers are on the increase and issues and methods for supporting these parents with mental health problems are in development. Parental family integration of children in orphanages was especially a big challenge. Upon investigating orphanage staff, I have concluded that social isolation is the problem for parents with mental health problems and that "support for improving relationship building skills" is important. Based on this, I created a simple support manual.