On Meta-Cognitive Methodology Supporting Inter-Profession Collaboration in Community Caring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03965
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJapan College of Social Work
Principal Investigator
Ssasaki yoshie  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 特任教授 (60406262)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords多職種連携 / メタ認知 / 安全教育 / 思考プロセス / 外国人介護職 / ずれ / リスク / 利用者主体 / 思考スキーム / 多職種の特性理解 / 連携教育 / 研修ツール開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of this research were demonstrated that our method is effective to avoid the conflicts caused by Thought-Deviations of each in Collaborations with not only professions, but also Care-users or their families. Also, the software to support our method was developed based on the data obtained in this research. The software allows users to view and reflect on their respective Thought Characteristics and Group Characteristics in Inter-Profession Collaborations. It became possible to lead to more effective training results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究による多職種連携手法は、医学雑誌や介護系雑誌にも数多く取り上げられ注目されている。多職種連携を、それぞれの職種や経験に寄与する思考から連携を行う際に生ずるずれや危険性を学習するためにも有効な手法であることが認識され、神奈川県立神奈川保健福祉大学実践教育センターの多職種連携推進課程や厚生労働省認定の医療安全管理者研修でも採択され教育にも役だっている。