mental health service
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03966
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJapan College of Social Work
Principal Investigator
Furuya Ryuuta  日本社会事業大学, 福祉マネジメント研究科, 教授 (70516343)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 中越 章乃  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (30641526)
酒本 知美  日本社会事業大学, 通信教育科, 講師 (90636937)
大嶋 巌  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20194136)
贄川 信幸  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (30536181)
Research Collaborator 高野 悟史  医療法人財団青溪会, 駒木野病院, 精神保健福祉士
古屋 喜代子  医療法人誠心会, 神奈川病院, 看護師
古明地 さおり  医療法人財団青溪会, グループホーム駒里, 精神保健福祉士
山下 眞史  特定非営利活動法人ネオ, 理事長
瀧本 里香  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 非常勤講師
興津 純  医療法人財団青山会, 福井記念病院, 精神保健福祉士
岩見 祐亮  ふくしま心のケアセンター, 精神保健福祉士
大石 信弘  社会福祉士・精神保健福祉士事務所静岡まちとも, 代表・精神保健福祉士
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords精神障害者 / 精神科病院 / 地域移行支援 / 地域定着支援 / 退院促進 / 相談支援 / プログラム評価 / クラウドシステム / 地域移行 / 地域定着 / 長期入院 / クラウド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to construct a model of effective cooperation (or Integration) by psychiatric hospitals, community support centers, and public administration in order to promote moving long-term inpatients at psychiatric hospitals.
We examined the program factors for effective integrated team support for moving to the community from psychiatric hospital, at 14 areas’ in Japan. For the purpose, the evaluation facilitators visited each area to confirm the fidelity and held meeting with these area’s staffs. As the result, " Implementation Manual & Guidelines of Effective Support Program Integrated with Hospitals and Community Support Centre For Stable life at the Community " and a cloud computing system that improve effective support programs in various places were created.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
精神科病院に長期在院している精神障害者の退院促進・地域移行支援の取組について、プログラム評価の観点から標準的な実施マニュアルを示すことができた。
これにより、諸外国に比べて遅々として進まない我が国の脱施設化を推し進めるための、各地での支援機関・医療機関の取組が、現行の制度モデルを超えて、より実効性のある効果モデルに転換することが可能となる。