| Project/Area Number |
15K03972
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Soeda Akemi 関東学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60154697)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
土屋 典子 立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (60523131)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 高齢者虐待防止 / 施設内高齢者虐待防止 / チームワーク / ケースカンファレンス / 多機関協働 / 組織マネジメント / 施設内虐待防止 / 組織改善 / 解決志向アプローチ / 施設内虐待予防 / 解決志向マネジメント / 高齢者虐待 / 機関間協働 / 多機関チーム / 職場マネジメント / チームアプローチ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have designed and developed an Inter-agency case conference sheet as a model of facilitating effective teamwork which intervenes and/or supports cases of elder abuse at home, we also created a training program to learn how to proceed case conference using the sheet. The usefulness of this model was clarified by a questionnaire survey for participants of the workshops as well as an interview survey with practitioners who had utilized the sheet in actual cases. Regarding the prevention of elder abuse in nursing homes, we tried to develop a model of organizational management to promote a teamwork at workplace, we also created a training program to learn some method and skills of organizational management. A certain degree of evaluation was obtained from the training participants.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多機関チームの効果的なチームワーク推進モデルとして開発した多機関ケースカンファレンス・シート活用モデルは、高齢者虐待事例対応に苦労する多機関の支援者たちが安心感と相互理解を得て、チームとして介入・支援を行うことを可能にする。その結果、事例への早期対応による状況改善、迅速な緊急対応等が可能となる。このモデルは虐待事例だけでなく、多機関の支援者が支援に困難を感じることの多い複合問題事例にも応用可能である。 多機関によるチームワーク推進モデルを開発したことにより、従来のソーシャルワークの基本的方法であるケースワーク、グループワーク、コミュニティワークにチームアプローチを加えることができた。