Development of a self-check method for transfer care technology acquisition focused on backache prevention by motion analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03975
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSeirei Christopher University
Principal Investigator
NODA YUKARI  聖隷クリストファー大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20516512)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 横尾 惠美子  聖隷クリストファー大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10369473)
湯川 治敏  愛知大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (40278221)
太田 進  星城大学, リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (50452199)
村上 逸人  同朋大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授(移行) (00413302)
根地嶋 誠  聖隷クリストファー大学, リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (00434530)
Research Collaborator OKAMOTO Kiyimi
MIZUNO Naomi
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords腰痛予防 / 移乗動作 / 動作分析 / 職業性腰痛 / 動作解析 / 旋回 / 荷重割合 / 質問紙調査 / インタビュー調査 / 模擬研修 / 介護職員 / 現地調査 / 成果発表
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By analyzing the movement, it was found that it was effective to shoot own transfer movement with ipad etc. as a way to prevent low back pain and to compare with the care movement of a carer who had no back pain experience. In addition, it was found that setting up occasions for different periodical training and awareness in self-placement training etc. could also be a factor to prevent turnover, besides measures to prevent back pain.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
自らの移乗動作を撮影し、腰痛経験のない介護職の介護動作と比較することは、腰痛予防の一助となる。腰痛予防を意識することは、離職防止の促進要因にもなり得ることが社会的意義である。