| Project/Area Number |
15K03981
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山縣 文治 関西大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (10159204)
矢野 裕俊 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (80182393)
田中 聡子 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 教授 (30582382)
劉 眞福 プール学院大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70708643)
郭 芳 同志社大学, 社会学部, 助教 (70755389)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 自己肯定感 / レジリエンス / 子どもの貧困への総合的アプローチ / 子どもの貧困 / 貧困の連鎖 / 親の貧困と子どもの貧困 / 児童養護施設 / 自立支援 / 子どもの貧困に対する総合的アプローチ / 子どもの貧困の経路 / 子どもの貧困のステージ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main outcomes of this research are as follows. 1.The systematic and wholistic approach to child poverty are clarified, which makes it possible to manipulate the effective policies againt child poverty. 2.To nourish the child's self-esteem and resilience is necessary at schools and welfare facilities. 3.Social network for children is crucial to grow the self-esteem of children. 4.Concrete know-how to deal with child poverty in the schools and welfare facilities are clarified.