Developmental study of comprehensive support function for needy to form a sustainable community
Project/Area Number |
15K03984
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Hanazono University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉永 純 花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70434686)
新崎 国広 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10362740)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | コミュニティ / 学習支援 / 生活困窮者支援 / ボランティア / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / スクールソーシャルワーク / 持続可能性 / ソーシャルワーカー連携 / 地域共生社会 / 生活困窮者自立支援事業 / 地域と学校の連携 / 地域を基盤としたソーシャルワーク / ソーシャルキャピタル / 子どもの貧困 / 潜在能力 / コーディネーション機能 / 生活困窮者自立支援 / コミュ二ティワーク / 専門職連携 / 学生ボランティア / コミュニティソーシャルワーカー / スクールソーシャルワーカー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to build a sustainable community, this research focuses on how to support the development of children who will be responsible for the future in the community, and for that purpose "learning support" as a tool, I aimed to explore how to engage students as volunteers, how to create a safety place for children, and how social work as professionals should be. As a result, it is confirmed that student volunteers supporting children's learning and children's relationships will enhance the self-affirmation of children, and confirm the importance of collaboration between school social workers and community social workers to support children's development in the community.