Integrated research for the formation of inclusive regional communities that can be adapted even during disasters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03986
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionBukkyo University
Principal Investigator
motoko fujimatsu  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40261721)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金田 喜弘  佛教大学, 福祉教育開発センター, 講師 (10411109)
西垣 美穂子  明星大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10584493)
岡崎 祐司  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40257803)
池本 薫規  佛教大学, 福祉教育開発センター, 講師 (50460712)
後藤 至功  佛教大学, 福祉教育開発センター, 講師 (70553080)
塩満 卓  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (80445973)
Research Collaborator Nakano Kanako
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地域福祉 / 社会福祉専門職の役割 / 「地域共生社会」 / 公的責任 / インクルーシブな地域コミュニティ / 基礎的自治体の役割 / 社会福祉事業体の連携 / 住民主体の取り組み / インクルーシブ / 地域コミュニティ / 地域福祉の推進 / 地域包括ケア / まちづくり / 社会的孤立 / 社会的排除
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Have been considered. Despite the progress of declining birth rate and aging population, and the progress of the relationship between the local population becoming thinner, while making unique efforts based on the cultural background of the area concerned, deepen attachment to the area and diversity We have examined the current situation of community welfare practices, etc., which are strengthening ties among the residents on the premise. It is possible to verify that the local community has been constructed while the resident-oriented approach is being developed based on the cooperation and coordination of various social welfare organizations based on the public responsibility of the basic local government in any region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
国の政策動向をみると「制度の狭間」問題とよばれる解決困難な課題の解決を「我が事・丸ごと地域共生社会」の構築によって実現することを地域に要請している。しかしながら、だれをも排除しないインクルーシブなコミュニティを構築する為には、基礎自治体における基盤整備が重要であり、その上で各種の社会福祉事業体間、あるいは多様な社会資源との協働が展開されて初めて、住民主体の活動が可能となることを明らかにできた。