| Project/Area Number |
15K03987
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuoka Chiyo 佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 教授 (80321256)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱吉 美穂 佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 准教授 (80514520)
後藤 小夜子 佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 助教 (80712182)
阿部 慈美 佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 助教 (10823297)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OTSUKA mariko
MARUYAMA yu
ISHIKAWA hisanori
MATSUOKA katsuhisa
| Research Collaborator |
TAKEDA tadashi
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 多職種連携実践 / 多職種連携教育 / 介護支援専門員 / 地域包括ケア / 教育プログラム / IPW / IPE / 教育的介入 / スキルトレーニング / 多職種連携 / フォーカスグループインタビュー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify the difficulties and educational needs of interprofessional working in the care management process for care managers, and to evaluation of effect the interprofessional program intended to improve the interprofessional working competency of care managers. To achieve this purpose, we conducted a qualitative research and an intervention study. As a result of the former research, the specific difficulties and coping needs for care managers are clarified. As a result of the latter study, the interprofessional education program improves the part of ‘communication skills’, ‘interprofessional working competencies’, ‘teamwork functions’ of care managers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の研究成果としては、介護支援専門員のケアマネジメントにおいて、特に医療職とのコミュニケーションや調整上の困難性があり、それらに対する教育的ニーズがあることが明らかとなった点である。これまで介護支援専門員の研修の多くは、講義や事例検討が中心であったが多職種連携実践能力やスキルの向上を図る研修が必要であることが示唆された。本研究で作成・実施した多職種連携教育プログラムは、多職種連携実践能力向上に寄与することが明らかとなった。今後、介護支援専門員の研修プログラムとして本研究の成果を踏まえたプログラムが採用されることによって、ケアマネジメントの質の向上に寄与することが期待される。