Portfolio for carrier support of the persons with disabilities and functional analysis of the job exercise to expand the portfolio
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03989
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Nakashika Naoki  立命館大学, 総合心理学部, 准教授 (20469183)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 滑田 明暢  静岡大学, 大学教育センター, 講師 (00706674)
望月 昭  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (40129698)
朝野 浩  立命館大学, 教職教育推進機構, 教授 (70524461)
Research Collaborator TAKAYAMA Hitoshi
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords特別支援教育 / キャリア支援 / 情報移行 / 就労支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We conducted research to support careers of individuals with disabilities. 1. We examined the function to expand "dekiru (can do)" in the job training at the simulated cafe shop in the university. "Dekiru" is created from the mutual relationship between disabled persons and supporters, showed the possibility that the supporter could expand by changing the view of behavior of the disabled and waiting for their behavior. 2. We assessed sharing information at special support school. We found that students there are materials that understand interests etc. of the students among the descriptions that do not directly correspond to the contents of the training that they had experienced.