Project/Area Number |
15K04015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University (2017-2018) The Japanese Red Cross College of Akita (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Yoshio 岩手県立大学, その他部局等, 特任研究員 (20073033)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小池 隆生 専修大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40404826)
Research Collaborator |
HAMAOKA Masayoshi
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 農村の貧困 / 貧困観 / 権利意識 / 社会規範 / 相互扶助活動 / ローカル・ミニマム / 農村的貧困 / 農村的生活様式 / 農村コミュニテイ / 貧困の社会政策 / 規範意識 / 生活様式 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For relief and reduction of poverty, we have to obtain the right to relief and reach a national consensus for public poverty policy. Nations view and consciousness of poverty restrict public expenditure for poverty relief. We investigated an existence of large talent rural poverty and particular view and consciousness of poverty, friction of poverty policy, flexible attitude in need, mutual aid in rural habitants. As a consequence, we could suggest a possibility and a necessity of poverty policy in local government and community level, partly an interaction between national and local minimum policy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
貧困の救済と解決には、手続き保障を含む人権としての救済法の整備と同時に、国・自治体の公的な貧困政策への国民的な合意が必要となる。救済に関わる費用と専門職の配置などの資源の出動には、同意の前提となる国民の貧困観や貧困意識が大きく影響している。 潜在化している大量の農村的貧困、貧困認識や貧困観、貧困救済に関する対抗的権利意識、貧困への自己対応の「弾力性」と農村的相互扶助活動の特徴が明確になったことで、自治体、コミュニテイ・レベルでの貧困政策の必要性と妥当性が明示され、農村的貧困が、貧困認識と貧困観、政策におけるナショナル・ミニマムとローカル・ミニマムの関係に与える影響についても部分的に提示できた。