| Project/Area Number |
15K04022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Tsuyama National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KADOYA Hidenori 津山工業高等専門学校, 総合理工学科, 准教授 (90342550)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
糸魚川 美樹 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (10405152)
打浪 文子 淑徳大学短期大学部, こども学科, 准教授 (30551585)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ABE Yasusi 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 非常勤講師 (90626053)
| Research Collaborator |
AOKI Chihoko 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 客員研究員 (00584062)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 情報保障 / 言語権 / 言語マイノリティ / コミュニケーション権 / 言語政策 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project field surveys were achieved setting Taiwan, South Korea and Catalonia autonomous community in Spain as their targets. In Taiwan and South Korea various systems for guaranteeing information accessibility are in function. A politically top-down construction of the systems is a feature of them in those countries. In contrast necessary arrangements for diverse linguistic minorities are not fixed in Catalonia far from being adequately institutionalized despite the legal protection of its sign language.