| Project/Area Number |
15K04025
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social psychology
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 俊和 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70131216)
| Research Collaborator |
Yoshida Takuya
Asano Ryosuke
Tamai Ryuichi
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 社会系心理学 / 教育系心理学 / 反社会的行動 / 行動決定心的過程 / 意識・無意識 / 実行認知機能 / 内的・外的影響要因 / 教育・発達モデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project confirmed predictive effectiveness of the model of behavior making mental processes composed of three different levels of intentionality in explaining a variety of antisocial behaviors. A longitudinal study examining reciprocal interactions among different processes in BMMP revealed a worsening mechanism of antisociality. We also found endogenous and exogenous factors influencing BMMP based on the biopsychosocial model. Finally, for the purpose of preventing exacerbation of antisociality at risk youths, we offered implications for educational policies and proposed practical interventions through school consultation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
BMMPモデルの検証により、無意識的に行われる行動決定が機能欠陥に基づく行動決定を助長するといった新たな知見が得られ、反社会性が深化するメカニズムが明らかになった。BMMPに影響する内的・外的要因の発達的軌跡に沿った検証により、意識的な行動決定や機能欠陥に基づく行動決定が幼少期の気質の影響を受けること、後者の行動決定は家庭で受ける暴力により助長され、親の監督によって抑制されることが明らかになった。これらの知見を子どもや家庭環境におけるリスク判定に援用し、学校へのコンサルテーションなどを通じて予防的抑止につなげることで、将来的な司法・刑法に関わる行政上の予算削減につながると考えられる。