| Project/Area Number |
15K04053
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuki Kenichi 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成・院), 教授 (10157282)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大西 将史 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成・院), 准教授 (20568498)
廣澤 愛子 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成・院), 准教授 (10345936)
笹原 未来 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成・院), 准教授 (90572173)
粟原 知子 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(総合グローバル), 講師 (80608753)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 学校支援ボランティア / 大学生 / 教員養成課程 / 実践的力量の形成 / 学生支援体制の構築 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the development of students' practical competence throughout school volunteer program where they in teacher training support for children with special support needs. We conduct three studies in Fukui University Life Partner Program(LPP) and obtained following research findings. (1) The features and problems of LPP were revealed comparing two similar programs, and findings of support system for students were obtained. (2) From the both qualitative and quantitative analysis of questionnaire survey, students developed their skills and attitudes and learned practical knowledge about children with special needs. (3) LPP had relatively longterm effects on teaching and supporting both children with and without special needs throughout interview survey with ex-students who became a teacher and who worked at school as a part time lecturer after LPP experience.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでLPPに類するような事業や活動は,メンタルフレンド事業やフレンドシップ事業といった行政による事業,教員養成課程におけるサービスラーニング,BBS等のボランティアプログラムなど,様々な形で展開されてきた。しかし,日本国内においては,これらの事業において学生がどのような学びをし,どのような点で困難を抱え,それに対してどのような支援体制が必要であるかを十分に検討することができていなかった。本研究では,上記の問いに答えるため,学生,LPPを経験した卒業生や現職教員,派遣先学校等の教員等に調査を行い,十分なサンプルサイズのデータに基づく実証的知見を得ることができた点で学術的かつ社会的意義がある。