| Project/Area Number |
15K04054
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMIMURA Etsuko 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (30334874)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石隈 利紀 筑波大学, 人間系(特命教授), 特命教授 (50232278)
永松 裕希 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (60324216)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 保護者面談 / コンサルテーション / チーム援助 / 教育相談 / 支援体制 / カウンセリング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the background of teachers who feel they are not good at parent-teacher meetings and aimed to create a model through trial consultations. The teacher awareness survey showed that teachers who are not good at parent-teacher meetings have the following characteristics: (1) they are stubborn and one-sided and (2) they lack a sense of self and principles. Consultation trials that respected task awareness and pace were performed with two teachers having difficulties at parent-teacher meetings and resulted in promoting the discussion of personal issues and understanding of the parents. In the follow-up survey, the teachers stated that it was possible to reflect on their practice while looking at how to continue cooperation with the parents. In consultations, it is important to respect participants’ task awareness and pace and ensure that they get regular opportunities to reflect on their practice.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、教師のニーズに沿ったコンサルテーションにより、保護者に対する教師の理解が促進され、これにより教師は連携構築に向け保護者面談での自らの対応を検討するようになるとの仮設を立てている。この成果は、教師をコンサルティとするコンサルテーションの実践に示唆を与えることが期待されるとともに、特別支援教育コーディネーターや管理職、スクールカウンセラー等による教師へのより適切な支援方法を検討できる点において意義がある。