| Project/Area Number |
15K04059
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長濱 文与 三重大学, 教養教育機構, 准教授 (10555486)
守山 紗弥加 三重大学, 地域人材教育開発機構, 特任講師(教育担当) (50701439)
梅本 貴豊 九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (50742798)
下村 智子 三重大学, 教養教育機構, 准教授 (80557984)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | グループ間差 / 協同学習 / 動機づけ / 量的検討 / 質的検討 / 実践的研究 / 量的・質的検討 / 社会的動機づけ / 協同学習中の行動 / 協同作業の認識 / 階層線形モデル / パフォーマンスアセスメント / 学習成果 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study explores intergroup differences in motivation within cooperative learning. Qualitative data were collected during observations, and quantitative data, from written questionnaire surveys conducted during cooperative learning practice. The surveys revealed that the characteristics related to motivations for cooperative learning differed by group, and that relationships between motivational factors for cooperative learning and other factors differed according to group characteristics. As for the qualitative investigation, participatory observation was performed from the perspective of a lecturer, with investigation of differences in cases from multiple groups. The results suggested that, to develop cooperative learning even while tolerating “differences” emerging from groups, the “securing of time and space” and “sharing of processes” are important.