The development of a shared sheet that connects the education and medical institutions about developmental disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04068
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
SUNAMI Naomi  鳥取大学, 医学部, 助教 (70715359)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MAEGAKI Yoshihiro  鳥取大学, 医学部, 教授 (80252849)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords発達障害傾向 / 医療 / 教育 / 連携 / 情報共有 / 教師 / 学校体制 / 支援 / 発達障害 / 情報共有シート / 医療と教育 / 校内支援体制 / モデル校 / 共通理解 / 効果 / 教育と医療 / 効果測定 / 質問紙調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to develop the shared sheet of information that connects the education and medical institutions that can also be a clue to developing a system that better supports children with developmental disorder tendencies. This sheet, incorporating the opinions of teachers and doctors, in addition to the results of the questionnaire survey to the 489 teachers, was created to analyze and share the child's states. After implementation of this sheet at 5 model schools, in the post-questionnaire, the teachers who used it more than 4 times highly evaluated its effectiveness, and it was reported from the model school that it is useful for common understanding and medical cooperation in the school. From the above, it was shown that this sheet can be used as a way to provide support, based on a medical point of view through collaboration between medical doctors and teachers.