| Project/Area Number |
15K04085
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Tsuda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田爪 宏二 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20310865)
清水 誠 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30292634)
田中 俊也 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (40171780)
寺本 貴啓 國學院大學, 人間開発学部, 准教授 (50585114)
白水 始 東京大学, 高大接続研究開発センター, 教授 (60333168)
中西 良文 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70351228)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 動機づけ / 教授法 / 協同学習 / 科学教育 / イノベーティブ・インテリジェンス / 学習環境の開発 / 認知的文脈 / 社会的文脈 / イノベーティブ・インテリジ / 協調学習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study have constructed a multilateral organization by Takagaki(teaching strategy),Nakanaishi(motivation),Shiramizu(collaborative learning),Tanaka(assessment),Tazume(Psychological statistics),Shimizu(science edcation), Teramoto(science education),and research collaborators(elementary and junior high school teachers).This study examined the bridging between the cognitive and sociocultural approaches in psychological research. Accordingly, a teaching strategy of integrating cognitive and sociocultural approaches was designed and developed, which applied innovative science edcation. Additionally, the teaching strategy improved innovative intelligence at elementary and junior high school level during collaborative learning through a practical approach, involving a series of science classes. The results obtained have been presented in papers(42 papers),in books(12 books) and announced at conferences(57 presentations).