| Project/Area Number |
15K04107
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
ODA NOBUO 岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (80250645)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山口 浩 岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (20174625)
伊藤 拓 明治学院大学, 心理学部, 教授 (20412306)
山本 眞利子 久留米大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70289205)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | スーパーヴィジョン / スーパーヴァイジー / スーパーヴァイザー / コミュニケーション・モード / スーパーヴィジョン(SV) / スーパーヴァイザー(Svor) / スーパーヴァイジー(Svee) / クライエント(CL) / コミュニケーション・メディア(CM) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research consists of three purposes: First, we compared two supervisees’ psychological ratings on supervision (48 times) through three forms of communication media (face-to-face, e-mail, and Skype). Second, three supervisors with differential theoretical orientations (cognitive-behavioral therapy/logotherapy/brief therapy) identified the advantages, disadvantages, and points of improvement of supervision through the same communication media. Finally, we reported a qualitative analysis of contents supervised by three supervisors with differential theoretical orientations.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、若手の心理臨床家がスーパーヴィジョンを受ける際の地理的・経済的課題への対策として、対面でけなく電子メールとスカイプを使用して、それらの媒体の長所と短所を異なる理論のオリエンテーションを持つ3人のスーパーヴァイザーで検討した我が国初の研究である。特に、電子媒体を用いたスーパーヴィジョンの有効性を示した研究知見は、新型コロナの影響による新しい生活様式を実践するうえで有益なものとなるであろう。