| Project/Area Number |
15K04117
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Suzuki tomoko 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60422581)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田村 直良 横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 教授 (20179906)
小泉 晋一 共栄大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80296376)
名取 洋典 医療創生大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (80708991)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-01-27 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 心理学史 / 発達検査 / オーラルヒストリー / 検査開発者 / 知能検査 / 心理学者 / アーカイブ / デジタルアーカイブ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study were to describe a history of developmental diagnosis in Japan from a developer's point of view and to prepare a digital archive of historical developmental diagnosis. Oral histories with developers of developmental diagnosis and intelligence scale for infant and children have been conducted. A survey of the number of developmental diagnosis appearing in the academic journal, Child Health Research, have been conducted. The historical developmental scales and test materials have been collected and analysed. Oral histories indicated that psychological testing developed across multiple disciplines and that the succession of test development was led differently across tests. Analysis of the scales appearing in journals considered that laws enhanced the grouwth of developmental scales in Japan. The digital archive is being prepared.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本では,3万人以上の心理士が心理的援助を提供している。だが,日本における臨床心理学の発展の経緯はあまり知られていない。本研究は、発達検査の歴史をまとめることで、心理的援助の意義を示しそうとしたものである。 発達検査の歴史は、検査開発者へのインタビューを通してまとめることが必要と考え、オーラルヒストリーを収集した。発達検査は学際的な分野で発展したことから、「小児保健研究」における発達検査の出現頻度の調査した。 以上の研究を通して、心理的援助で用いられる発達検査の歴史について検査開発者の視点から整理を行い、歴史的検査のデジタルアーカイブの準備を行った。