| Project/Area Number |
15K04127
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Oishi Eiji 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80223717)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川崎 徳子 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00555708)
押江 隆 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20634752)
小杉 考司 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60452629)
小野 史典 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90549510)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 包括的サポート / 大学生適応感 / 社会人基礎力 / キャリア教育 / 地方大学モデル / 大学適応感 / 尺度開発 / ピア・サポート / エンカウンターグループ / 支援プログラム / 大学生 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is required for university education to guarantee the basic worker's skills and to answer the needs of each students. In addition, at regional universities of Japan, it is required too to train of human resources who can do a service for the region. Our theme is building up the carrier program for these various needs with the point of view from recipient/student side, so the purpose of this study is to develop a comprehensive support program for university students. Specifically, we approached from a psychological assessment tool and development of a practical program, and developed psychological measures and assistance techniques.