| Project/Area Number |
15K04131
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
内野 悌司 広島修道大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00294603)
山中 淑江 立教大学, 現代心理学部, カウンセラー (10267388)
松下 智子 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 准教授 (40618071)
大島 啓利 広島修道大学, 学生相談室, カウンセラー (90617317)
池田 忠義 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (70333763)
高野 明 東京大学, 学生相談ネットワーク本部, 准教授 (50400445)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 学生相談 / 自己評価 / 元気がでる / 学生相談活動充実イメージアセスメントパッケージ / 学生相談プログラム充実イメージ表 / エンパワメント評価 / 発展段階 / 学生相談プログラム / エンパワメント・エバリュエーション / 学生相談・学生支援 / 発展・未来志向 / CAS |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we developed a "counseling center program Enrichment Image Table", which is a tool that Japanese counseling centers can review their activities positively and to clarify future prospects. 16 learning outcomes on learning and development of students of CAS were reclassified using qualitative methods(KJ method) so as to be compatible with Japan. We conducted action research using empowerment evaluation. Through evaluation activities on the team, they reviewed their student counseling activities, visualized, clarified the activities important for the institution, and motivation was improved. We developed a "Student counseling comprehensive image assessment package", and we conducted trial survey and improved this tool.