Psychological Interventions collaborated with helping practices for mothers and children in socially challenged regions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04136
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
Yoji Hirota  大阪市立大学, 大学院創造都市研究科, 教授 (60285278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 全 泓奎  大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 教授 (00434613)
阿久澤 麻理子  大阪市立大学, 大学院創造都市研究科, 教授 (20305692)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsこどもの発達保障 / 地域包括支援 / 草の根型活動 / 地域ネットワーク / 家庭的なもの / 専門性 / 母子臨床 / 地域 / 養護 / 心理的介入 / 子ども / 社会的条件不利 / 虐待 / 里親 / エンパワメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We were having continuous observations about practices of helping for the rights of the child and their mothers which had started from 1970's. "KODOMONO SATO(Place of Origin of Children)" located at NISHINARI district in Osaka is activating the comprehensive regional supports for children, so it has provided multi-functions both for the children and their mother. We could got our plans for the researches by observing them. Although Japanese government was recommending every provider to construct familiar relationships with the children it takes care of, it is not so clear how is the familiarity. Several institutes for child care were compared and analysed from our viewpoints. Characteristics of community based comprehensive supports were abstracted.